Es En De
Dried
ORGANIC
GOLDENBERRY
COMMON NAMES: Goldenberry, Cape Goosberry, Inca Berry, Aguaymanto, Uchuva
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Physalis peruviana
BENEFITS: Helps minimize cellular aging, fights high blood pressure, stress, anxiety and stabilizes blood glucose levels
Availability
All year round
Ingredients
100& Fresh certified organic goldenberry
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
<18%
Color
Bright orange to brown
Flavor
Fruity, refreshing, sweet-sour in taste
Nutrition Facts
In 100g
Calories 328 kcal
Protein
8.80 g
Total Carbohydrates
64.10 g
Total Fat
7.69 g
Ideas for enjoying it
As on-the-go snack, anywhere, anytime.
In yogurt, müsli, vegetable salads or as part of your favorite trail mix.
In desserts such as pastries, cookies and pies.
As complement with fine chocolates.
Retailers
Own Brand
200g
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer's requirement
Bulk
10kg (2 polyethylene bags of 5kg each)