Es En De
Dried
organic
pineapple
Common name: Organic dried pineapple
Scientific name: Ananas comosus
Availability
ALL YEAR ROUND
Ingredients
100% organic pineapple
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
< 18%
Color
Yellow to golden
Flavor
Sweet with a touch of acid
Nutrition Facts
IN 100g
ENERGY 350 Kcal
Proteins
2.8 g
Total Carbohidrates
85 g
Total Fat
0.4 g
Ideas for enjoying it
As on-the-go snack, anywhere, anytime.
In yogurt, müsli, vegetable salads or as part of your favorite trail mix.
Organic Dried Turmeric Curcuma
In desserts such as pastries, cookies and pies.
As complement with fine chocolates.
Retailers
Own Brand
200g
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer´s requierement.
Bulk
7.5 kg box (3 sealed polyethylene bags of 2.5 kg each)