Es En De
Organic
banana
powder
Common name: Organic Banana Powder
Scientific name: Musa paradisiaca.
Availability
ALL YEAR ROUND
Ingredients
100% Organic banana pulp, citric acid and organic sugar.
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
< 8%
Color
white to light beige
Flavor
Typical fresh flavour
Nutrition Facts
In 100G
ENERGY 352 Kcal
Total Carbohidrate
84 g
Protein
4 g
Total Fat
0 g
Ideas for enjoying it
In smoothies.
Organic Dried Turmeric Curcuma
In pastries and bakery.
Mix or blend with different breads or snacks.
Turmeric Tea Curcuma
Retailers
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer´s requierement.
Bulk
20 KG ( 2 sealed polyethylene bags of 10 Kg each).