Es En De
Organic
cacao
powder
Common name: Organic Cacao Powder.
Scientific name: Theobroma cacao.
Availability
ALL YEAR ROUND
Ingredients
100% organic cacao powder.
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
< 4%
Color
Light yellowish brown
Flavor
Typical fresh flavour
Nutrition Facts
In 100G
ENERGY 416.74 Kcal
Total Carbohidrate
53.59 g
Protein
26.54 g
Total Fat
10.78 g
Ideas for enjoying it
In Smoothies.
Sprinkled over fruits.
In granola bars/muesli.
Organic dried blueberry
In desserts such as pastries, cookies and pies.
Retailers
Bulk
20 KG ( 2 sealed polyethylene bags of 10 Kg each).
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer´s requierements.