Es En De
Organic
ginger
powder
Common name: Dried Organic Ginger Powder.
Scientific name: Zingiber officinale.
Availability
ALL YEAR ROUND
Ingredients
100% ginger root
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
< 8 %
Color
Clear beige to clear yellow.
Flavor
SPICY, HOT AND PENETRATING, WITH A LIGHTLY SWEET TOUCH
Nutrition Facts
In 100G
ENERGY 347 Kcal
Total Carbohidrate
33 g
Protein
9 g
Total Fat
6 g
Ideas for enjoying it
In salty and sweet dishes.
In soups, juices, smoothies, pastries and bakery.
Organic Dried Turmeric Curcuma
Turmeric Tea Curcuma
Retailers
Bulk
7.5 KG ( 3 sealed polyethylene bags of 2.5 Kg each).
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer´s requierement.