Es En De
Organic
goldenberry
powder
Common name: Goldenberry, Cape Goosberry, Inca Berry, Aguaymanto, Uchuva.
Scientific name: Physalis peruviana.
Availability
ALL YEAR ROUND
Ingredients
100% fresh certified organic Goldenberry.
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
< 8%
Color
Orange to dark orange
Flavor
Fruity, refreshing, sweet-sour in taste.
Nutrition Facts
In 100G
ENERGY 464.63 Kcal.
Total Carbohidrate
58.34 g
Protein
14.10 g
Total Fat
19.43 g
Ideas for enjoying it
Mix or blend into juice, smoothies or water
Organic Dried Turmeric Curcuma
In pastries and bakery.
Turmeric Tea Curcuma
Retailers
Bulk
7.5 KG ( 3 sealed polyethylene bags of 2.5 Kg each).
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer´s requierement.