Es En De
Organic
lucuma
powder
Common name: Organic Lucuma Powder
Scientific name: Pouteria obovata
Availability
ALL YEAR ROUND
Ingredients
100% Lucuma pulp
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
< 4.95%
Color
Dark Yellow to Beige
Flavor
Nutrition Facts
In 100G
ENERGY 375.23 Kcal
Total Carbohidrate
87.93 g
Protein
3.02 g
Total Fat
1.27 g
Ideas for enjoying it
Add to any beverage, smoothie, yogurt, granola, pudding, baking cakes, gourmet ice-cream or pastry.
Turmeric Tea Curcuma
Retailers
Bulk
20 KG ( 2 sealed polyethylene bags of 10 Kg each).
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer´s requierement.