Es En De
Organic
Pineapple
marmalade
Common name: Organic Pinapple marmalade
Scientific Name: Ananas comosus
Availability
All year round
Ingredients
80% FRESH ORGANIC PINEAPPLE SPRINKLED WITH 20% ORGANIC CANE SUGAR.
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
<18%
Color
Yellow to orange
Flavor
Fruity, refreshing, sweet-sour in taste
Nutrition Facts
In 100G
ENERGY 329 KCAL
Total Carbohidrate
0.1 g
Protein
2.8 g
Total Fat
0.4 g
Ideas for enjoying it
In desserts such as pastries and pies.
As a spread for your favorite breakfast staples like muffins, pancakes and toasts.
Over ice cream and frozen yogurt for healthy fruit bliss.
As wholesome alternative sauce or poultry, meat and pork.
Retailers
Own Brand
235g
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer´s requierement.