Es En De
Organic
pineapple
powder
Common name: Pineapple Powder
Scientific name: Anana Comosus Variety: MD2 (Golden)
Availability
ALL YEAR ROUND
Ingredients
100% fresh pineapple
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
< 8%
Color
Green to brown
Flavor
Typical fresh flavour
Nutrition Facts
In 100G
ENERGY 348.53 Kcal
Total Carbohidrate
81.71 g
Protein
4.29 g
Total Fat
0.76 g
Ideas for enjoying it
Versatile for salty dishes.
To prepare soups.
Turmeric Tea Curcuma
Mix or blend into juice and smoothies.
Retailers
Bulk
20 KG ( 2 sealed polyethylene bags of 10 Kg each).
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer´s requierement.