Es En De
Organic
purple corn
powder
Common name: Purple Corn Powder Scientific.
Scientific name: Zea Mays L.
Availability
ALL YEAR ROUND
Ingredients
100% purple corn organic whole.
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
<8%
Color
Purple
Flavor
sabor fresco típico
Nutrition Facts
In 100G
Energy 396.08 Kcal
Total Carbohidrate
81.02 g
Protein
7.74 g
Total Fat
4.56 g
Ideas for enjoying it
In smoothies.
Organic dried blueberry
In desserts such as pastries, cookies and pies
Turmeric Tea Curcuma
In hot water as a tea
Retailers
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to costumer´s requirements.
Bulk
20 Kg (2 bags of polyethylene of 10 Kg each)