Es En De
DRIED
ORGANIC
GINGER
Common name: Dried Organic Ginger
Scientific name: Zingiber officinale
Availability
ALL YEAR ROUND
Ingredients
100% ginger root
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
< 14 %
Color
Clear beige
Flavor
SPICY, HOT AND PENETRATING, WITH A LIGHTLY SWEET TOUCH
Nutrition Facts
IN 100g
ENERGY 49Kcal
Proteins
0.1 g
Total Carbohidrates
13.7 g
Total Fat
0.4 g
Ideas for enjoying it
Turmeric Tea Curcuma
As tea
In salty and sweet dishes
Organic Dried Turmeric Curcuma
In pastries and bakery
dried organic turmeric curcuma soup
In soups, juices and smoothies
Retailers
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer requirements
Bulk
5 kg box (two sealed polyethylene bags of 2.5 kg each)