Es En De
Dried
organic
papaya
Common name: Organic dried papaya
SCIENTIFIC NAME:: Carica Papaya
Availability
ALL YEAR ROUND
Ingredients
100% FRESH ORGANIC CERTIFIED PAPAYA
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
< 18%
Color
YELLOW CHARACTERISTIC OF THE PRODUCT
Flavor
Nutrition Facts
In 100G
Energy 25 Kcal
Proteins
0 g
Total Carbohidrates
8.2 g
Total Fat
0 g
Ideas for enjoying it
As on-the-go snack, anywhere, anytime.
In yogurt, müsli, vegetable salads or as part of your favorite trail mix.
In desserts such as pastries, cookies and pies.
As complement with fine chocolates.
Retailers
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer´s requierement.
Bulk
Caja de 10 kg (2 bolsas de polietileno selladas de 5 kg cada una)