Es En De
Organic
maca
powder
Common name: Organic gelatinized and raw Maca Powder.
Scientific name: Lepidium Meyenii Walpers.
Availability
ALL YEAR ROUND
Ingredients
100% Maca
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
<8%
Color
Beige
Flavor
Nutrition Facts
In 100G
ENERGY 360 Kcal
Total Carbohidrate
76 g
Protein
12 g
Total Fat
1 g
Ideas for enjoying it
Dissolve in drinks such as yogurt, juices, milk or water.
Turmeric Tea Curcuma
Hot drinks help dissolution.
Organic Dried Turmeric Curcuma
Use in pastries and bakery and combined with other flours
dried organic turmeric curcuma soup
Retailers
Bulk
20 KG ( 2 sealed polyethylene bags of 10 Kg each).
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer´s requierement.