Es En De
Organic
yacon
powder
Common name: Organic Yacon Powder
Scientific name: Smallanthus sonchifolius
Availability
ALL YEAR ROUND
Ingredients
100% Yacon root
No added preservatives or additives.
Humidity
< 8%
Color
Dark yellow to beige
Flavor
Nutrition Facts
In 100G
ENERGY 375.23 Kcal
Total Carbohidrate
87.92 g
Protein
2.93 g
Total Fat
0.83 g
Ideas for enjoying it
As super food, functional food, nutritional supplement and phytomedicines
Dissolve in drinks such as yogurt, juices, milk or water.
Organic Dried Turmeric Curcuma
Retailers
Own Brand
20 KG ( 2 sealed polyethylene bags of 10 Kg each).
Private Label
Private Label
Size, design and material according to customer´s requierement.